M K Exports India


Quick Contact

Manish Kumar

M K Exports India

Vill- Dhirpur, Post- Mohanpur, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh - 209725, India

+91-8948954546, +91-9415221266

Select Language

EnglishArabicFrenchGermanHindi


Carrier Oil


Carrier Oil Manufacturers

M K Exports India manufactures exports and supplies of all types of Carrier Oil. Our Carrier Oil is 100% pure and Natural with quality certification from a world class laboratory. Carrier Oil such as Almond oil, Apricot kernel, Hazel nut Macadamia are the base oils of the nut, vegetable or plant origins. Carrier Oil is used to dilute essential oils for safe application for the skin and human body. Almond oil is the most popular Carrier Oil for choice of massage. The combination of other carrier oil is beneficial for conditioning different skin types. Jojoba and other Carrier Oil are commonly used to dilute expensive essential oil for Aromatherapy. We only supply cold and expeller pressed oils, never those extracted using solvents. Carrier oil is used to dilute essential and other oils prior to application. Each Carrier Oil offers a different combination of therapeutic properties and characteristics. The choice of carrier oil can depend on the therapeutic benefit being sought.


Suitable For
  • Aromatherapy
  • Massage
  • Cosmetic applications

Order Detail And Discount
  • $150=10% discount
  • $300=20 discounts only for Essential oils, Aromatherapy oils and Incense sticks
  • No shipping charges for shopping above $1000 USD
  • Shop for $2000USD and get a Perfumery Box free


Product Details

Common Name Botanical Name
Almond Carrier Oil Prunus Dulcus
Aloe Vera Carrier Oil Aloe Berdadensis
Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil Prunus Armeniaca
Calendula Carrier Oil Calendula Officinalis
Camellia carrier Oil Camellia Sinensis
Coconut Carrier Oil Cocos Nucifera
Castor Carrier Oil Ricinus Communis
Cucumber Carrier Oil Cucumis Sativa
Cotton Seed Carrier Oil -
Corn Carrier Oil -
Evening Primrose Carrier Oil Oenothera fiennis
Grape Seed Carrier Oil Vitus Vinifera
Hazelnut Carrier Oil Corylus Avellana
Jojoba Carrier Oil Simmondsia Chinensis
Macadamia Carrier Oil Macadamia Ternifolia
Neem Carrier Oil Azadirachta Indica
Olive Carrier Oil Olea Europaea
Peanut Carrier Oil Arachis Hypogeae
Rose Hip carrier Oil Rosa Rubiginosa
Soya Bean Carrier Oil Soja Hispida
Sunflower Carrier Oil Helianthus Annus
Safflower carrier oil Carthamus Tinctoris
Sesame carrier Oil Sesamum Indicum
Soya Carrier Oil -
Walnut Carrier Oil Juglans Regia
Wheat Gram Carrier Oil Triticum Vulgara