M K Exports India


Quick Contact

Manish Kumar

M K Exports India

Vill- Dhirpur, Post- Mohanpur, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh - 209725, India

+91-8948954546, +91-9415221266

Select Language

EnglishArabicFrenchGermanHindi


Kewra Oil


Kewra Oil

Leveraging upon our expertise in the field of essential oil, we present specially prepared Kewra Oil. Our Kewra Oil is made by extracting the essentials of flower. Well-known for its sweet flowery fragrance, our Kewra Oil is finds its uses in the flavoring of various sweet dishes. Kewra Oil is properly packed and it is ensured that its properties are kept intact. We are a prominent Kewra Oil Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier in Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh.


Uses
  • Used as ingredient in perfumes and cosmetics
  • Many medicinal uses
  • Flavoring agent


Product Details

Family Pandanaceae
Botanical Name Pandanus Odoratissimus L.
Product Code M.K./E0/046
Type Essential Oil Pure & Natural Essential Oil
Country of origine India
Process of Extraction Hydro/Steam distillation
Use of plant part Flower
Colour Colorless low viscous clear liquid
Grade Cosmetic
Perfumery Note Strong Characterstic with a backgroung of green hyacinth floral nodes

Physio-Chemical Properties

Characteristics Value
Appearance Colorless low viscous clear
Odour strong characteristic with a back ground of green hyacinth floral notes.
Specific gravity 0.9250 to 0.9450
Refractive index 1.4800 to 1.4960
Optical rotation +20 to 4.50
Solubility 1:2 vol. in 70% v/v ethyl alcohol