Bergamot Essential Oil,
Bergamot oil is extracted from the rinds of citrus fruit (Citrus bergamia) that grow on bergamot orange trees This tree’s fruit is a cross between the lemon and the orange, giving the small, round fruit a slight pear-shaped, Bergamot is a popular scent in the perfumery industry, and its powerful fragrance makes it an important constituent in many perfumes Bergamot Essential Oil is known to help reduce anxiety and stress and thereby alleviate symptoms of depression Bergamot oil is widely used as a flavoring and scenting agent Multiple Uses of Bergamot Essential Oil skin creams, moisturizers, liniments, pain relief oil for rheumatic pain, rash creams, soaps, shampoos, mouthwashes, perfumes, deodorants and many more.
The Bergamot oil is very useful to Enhances sleep. The oil is helps in improving digestion and Reduces stress. This oil is used as an air disinfectant. This oil is good help for oily skin, psoriasis, and minor wounds. Bergamot oil is used in skin soaps because it inhibits the growth of germs, fungi, and virus. When you apply the oil to your skin or hair, you reduce the risk of infection and won’t notice the shine come through. Bergamot oil helps maintain proper metabolic rates by stimulating hormonal secretions, digestive juices, bile, and insulin. This aids the digestive system and enables proper absorption of nutrients.
Patchouli, Lime, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Vetiver, and Ylang-ylang.
|Botanical Name:||Citrus Aurantium|
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Optical Rotation:||+ 4.07|
|Extraction Method:||Steam Distillation|
|Solubility:||Soluble in oils & alcohols. Insoluble in water|
|Color & Odor:||Sweet light orange peel oil with a floral note|
|Packaging Type:||As per Requirement|